Holy Trinity picture from 1996

Sunday Liturgies: 

Orthros: 8:30 a.m.

Divine Liturgy 9:30 a.m

 Sunday School begins following HOLY Communion.           

Thursdays: Paraklisis Service 6:00 p.m.

1st of Every Month: Agiasmos Service 8:30 a.m.

Esperinos for Major Feasts 6:00 p.m.

Esperinos
September 7 Nativity of the Theotokos
September 13th Elevation of the Holy Cross
October 25th St. Demetrios the Myrrh-Bearer
November 20th Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple
December 8th Conception of the Theotokos
December 25th Vesperal Liturgy of the Eve of Christmas
January 5th Vesperal Liturgy of the Eve of Theophany
February 1st The Presentation of the Lord to the Temple
March 24th The Annunciation
August 5th Transfiguration of our Lord
August 14th Dormition of the Theotokos

Weekday Liturgies:

Divine Liturgy 9:00 a.m.

Liturgies
September 1st The Indiction
September 2nd St. Mamas
September 8th Nativity of the Theotokos
September 14th Elevation of the Holy Cross
September 17th St. Sophia and her three daughters
September 20th St. Eustathios and his Companions
September 23rd Conception of the Forerunner
September 24th St. Thekla the Protomatyr
September 26th St. John the Evangelist
October 1st Holy Protection & St. Romanos the Melodist
October 6th St. Thomas the Apostle
October 18th St. Luke the Evangelist
October 21st St. Christodoulos the Wonderworker of Patmos
October 23rd St. Iakovos the Brother of the Lord (Special Liturgy)
October 26th St. Demetrios the Myrrh-Bearer
November 1st SS. Cosmas & Damianos the Unmercenaries
November 7th St. Raphael
November 8th Synaxis of the Angels
November 9th St. Nectarios
November 13th St. John Chrysostom
November 14th St. Philip & St. Gregory Palamas
November 21st Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple
November 25th St. Katherine
November 30th St. Andrew the First Called
December 4th SS. Barbara and John of Damascus
December 5th St. Sabbas the Sanctified
December 6th St. Nicholas
December 9th Conception of the Theotokos
December 12th St. Spyridon
December 13th St. Eustratios and St. Herman of Alaska
December 17th Prophet Daniel and St. Dionysios of Zakynthos
December 20th St. Ignatios the Godbearer
December 25th The Nativity of Jesus Christ
December 27th St. Stephen the Protomartyr
January 1st Circumcision of Jesus Christ & St. Basil the Great
January 6th Theophany
January 7th Synaxis of the Forerunner
January 17th St. Anthony the Great
January 18th SS. Athanasios & Cyril
January 21st St. Maximus the Confessor
January 25th St. Gregory the Theologian
January 30th The Three Hierarchs
February 2nd The Presentation of the Lord to the Temple
February 8th St. Theodore the Commander
February 10th St. Haralambos
February 26th St. Photini
March 25th The Annunciation
April 23rd* St. George
April 25th* St. Mark the Evangelist
May 5th St. Irene
May 9th Prophet Isaiah & St. Christopher
May 15th St. Pachomius the Great
May 21st SS. Constantine & Helen
June 14th The Holy Prophet Elisha
June 24th Nativity of the Forerunner
June 29th SS. Peter & Paul Paramounts of the Apostles
July 7th St. Kyriaki
July 17th St Marina
July 26th SS. Paraskeve & Hermolaos
July 27th St. Panteleimon
July 28th St. Irene Chrysovalantou
August 6th Transfiguration of our Lord
August 15th Dormition of the Theotokos
August 27th St. Phanurius
August 29th Beheading of the Forerunner

Movable Liturgies based on Pascha
Bright Monday St. George the Trophybearer (if after April 23)
Bright Tuesday SS. Nicholas, Raphael and Irene
Bright Tuesday St. Mark the Evangelist (if after April 25)
Bright Friday The Life-giving Spring
Mid- Pentecost
Apodosis of Pascha
Ascension
Pentecost
Monday of the Holy Spirit (Our Feastday)